Section Liaisons
Northern Section
President
Brenda Brown
Concord Child Care Center, Inc.
Vice-President
Kristin Hills
Mendocino County Office of Education
Member-at-Large
Jacqueline Wyse 
Folsom Cordova Unified School District
Secretary/Treasurer
Jenny Pettit
El Dorado County Office of Education
Public Policy Advisor
Eric Peterson
BANANAS 
Public Policy Advisor
Larry Drury
Go Kids, Inc.
Advocacy Committee Co-Chair
Je Ton Carey
Napa County Office of Education
Professional Development Committee Co-Chair
Claudia Paterson
San Jose Unified School District
Events Committee Co-Chair
Mitchell Ha
Hayward Unified School District
Voices for Children/Hospitality Facilitator
Oletha Murray
Membership Committee Co-Chair
Gabriela Rowland
Concord Child Care Center, Inc.
 Voices for Children/Hospitality Facilitator
Daryl Hanson
   
Central Section
President
Cheri Doria
Lindsay Unified School District
Vice-President
Lynette Ferguson
New Life Discovery Schools, Inc

Member-at-Large
Ken Herron
Early Childhood Discovery Center, Inc

Treasurer
Ginger Mendez
Community Action Partnership of Kern

Secretary
Alice Patterson 
Helping Every Learner Prosper (HELP)

Public Policy Advisor
Eric Sonnenfeld
Tulare County Office of Education

Events Committee Chair
Matilda Soria
Fresno County Office of Education
Membership Committee Co-Chair
Cheri Doria
Lindsay Unified School District

Professional Development Committee Co-Chair
Amanda Guajardo
Tulare County Child Abuse Prevention Council

Media Committee Co-Chair
Asael Picasso
Community Action Partnership of San Luis Obispo

Voices for Children/Hospitality Facilitator
Ken Herron
Early Childhood Discovery Center, Inc.

 



Southern Section
President
James Moses
Child Care Resource Center, Inc
Vice-President
Sarah Soriano
Young Horizons
Member-at-Large
Dora Jacildo
Comprehensive Child Development Services
Secretary
Christina Moore
Maryvale Early Learning
Treasurer
Mireya Perez
Options for Learning
Public Policy Co-Advisor
Lisa Wilkin
Child Development Consortium of Los Angeles
Advocacy Committee Co-Chair
Sharon Baskett
Riverside County Office of Education
Events Committee Co-Chair
Sue Bierlich
Environmental Nature Center
Membership Committee Chair
Ancelma Sanchez
Child Development Consortium of Los Angeles
Professional Development Committee Chair
Nellie Rios-Parra
Lennox School District
Voices for Children Facilitator
Deborah Clark-Crews
Consortium of Early Learning Services
Hospitality Facilitator
Laura Ramirez
Options for Learning
AP/R&R Networking Group
Kelly O'Connell
Options for Learning
Community Based Networking Group
Pam Robinson
Concilio Child Development Centers

Community Based Networking Group
Niland Lim
Options for Learning

FCCHN Networking Group Co-Chair
Dora Jacildo
Comprehensive Child Development, Inc.

Campus Based Networking Group
Susan Villareal
San Diego Community College District

FCCHN Networking Group Co-Chair
Lisa Wilkin
Child Development Consortium of 
Los Angeles

LPC Networking Group
Deborah Clark-Crews
Consortium of Early Learning Services